Sokhumi University and Student House
On July 13, 2020, the presentation of the 160 million GEL project "Student House" was held at the Biltmore Hotel. The event was organized by the real estate agencies "Oti Estate" and "TBG Group", which will start implementing the project in 2020.
The event was attended by representatives of the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports and the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development, higher education institutions accredited in Georgia, real estate and hospitality industry.
At the end of the meeting, the decision was made by Mr. Hani Hebash and Mr. Mahmud Gamal, the directors of Oti Estate and TBG Group real estate agencies, that the agreed part of the dormitory for the students of Sokhumi State University will be free, which is great for the attending public.Representatives of the real estate agency "Oti Estate" and "TBG Group" are scheduled to visit Sokhumi State University in the near future.