Why should you invest in Georgia?
-Access to 2.5 Billion market without customs duty
Georgia located between Europe and Asia on a historical “Silk Road”, the economy of Georgia is highly integrated with international markets.
Georgia’s business climate has made great progress over the years. In 2005, Georgia was ranked only 112th out of 190 countries on the World Bank’s Ease of Doing Business index. Today, Georgia ranks sixth! As per the World Bank’s list of ranking countries on the basis of the ease of doing business, Georgia takes 6th place among 190 countries.
-Stable & Transparent business environment
According to World Bank’s overview, Georgia has established a strong record of reforming its economy and raising  the living standards of its citizens. Growth has been robust and resilient, entrepreneurship is vibrant, and living conditions have been steadily improving.
The country has a shared consensus on national priorities, including participation in Euro-Atlantic integration, more efficient government, stronger growth, and a better functioning welfare state. This has paved the way for the signing of an Association Agreement with the European Union (EU), including a Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Area preferential trade regime. Free trade  agreements with the EU and China position Georgia well to attract foreign direct investment (FDI).