Investment Sector of 2021 Forum: Student Housing in Georgia
On December 12, 2020, Student House and OTI Holding Group held an International Online Investment Forum. The forum was held online at 19:00 Tbilisi time, which was covered simultaneously in 8 countries: Qatar, Jordan, Egypt, Saudi Arabia, Oman, Kuwait, United Arab Emirates and Georgia.
The Investment Forum brings together high-ranking global investment players from Qatar, Kuwait, Oman, Jordan, the United Arab Emirates, and Egypt, including heads of departments, global CEOs, heads of international organizations, government officials, and civil society. The forum was attended by more than 250 participants and speakers from all over the country.
The organizer of the form was OTI Real Estate, which announced the construction of a 160 million investment project for a student dormitory in July 2020.