Student House project is an initiation of Tbilisi Builder Group, OTI Real Estate and Student House. It has been launched as a result of necessity and demand for affordable student housing in Georgia, which can satisfy the local and international students’ needs. There is no counterpart to this project in Georgia neither by investment nor by the capacity or standard of accommodation.
This project will cover Tbilisi (Gldani, Didi Dighomi, Vake, Saburtalo) and Batumi, which means that there will be 5 buildings in these districts with the full-scale facilities and amenities to ensure the quality of provided services and full boarding standard.
The total number of students to be hosted in the entire project is 5.000, which will have a tendency to grow according to demand. One part of this project in Didi Didgomi is finished and will be ready for hosting the students in January 2021. At this stage of project, we want to make sure that we meet our goal – to become your caring, attentive and sweet family.