Georgia has developed today as a real estate investment hub for the investors from all over the world. It became attractive due to many factors. One of them is less bureaucratic business making, transparence taxation system and many others. Investment in residential, commercial and leisure real estate projects are in abundance in Georgia, fulfilling the country development map and need for space.
Student House project is a considerable potential to develop a new real estate realm in Georgia – accommodation for students with the modern services and amenities. The demand for this type of real estate is already high and according to the educational system development there are projects that it will grow in the upcoming years and make the double figure.
This is one of the main reasons why this investment project is highly supported by the universities in Georgia and the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport.  Taking the foregoing into the consideration this investment project is a high return investment. Last but not least Student House Complex is a unique and life-long project in Georgia which has future.